Daily Stableford – Sunday, May 1
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Winner with 43 Pts Geoff Cox
Runner-up with40 Pts Oliver Struve
Ball Rundown: Trent Vonarx, Carl Dickins, Geoff Carter 37, Dylan Hanley, Nathan Rhodes, Warren Hornsey 36
NTP Carl Dickins
NTP Geoff Cox
Cheap Tuesday, May 3
Winner with 38 Pts Peter Howell
Runner-up c/b with 36 Pts Anthony Ransom
Ball Rundown: Haydn James 36, Alec Jones 35, John Henneman 34
NTP 12th Anthony Ransom
NTP 21st Alec Jones
Women’s Stableford, May 4
Div 1 winner c/b with 35 Pts Vera Mason
Runner-up with 35 Pts Noreen Miller
Third with 33 Pts Selina Barkley
Div 2 winner with 37 Pts Marg Monks
Runner-up with 35 Pts Lesleigh Holloway
Third with 32 Pts Lyndie Nixon
Ball Rundown: Marg Bradford, Sandra Lewis 32, Gay Richards, Maureen Jeeves 31
NTP 2nd shot 27th 30-54 Anne McNamara
NTP 18th Jan Mills
NTP 21st Selina Barkley
Pro Comp Stableford Thursday, May 5
Winner with 42 Pts Julie Small
Runner-up c/b with 39 Pts Gary Patterson
Third with 39 Pts Brian Chandler
Fourth with 38 Pts Peter McNamara
Fifth c/b with 37 Pts Chris Gillard
Ball Rundown: John Kostiw, Trent Vonarx, George Iwaniuk 37, Jack Reid, James Gordon, Terry Moriarty, David Orman, Roger Bradford, Phil Willcoxson, Terry Johnstone 36, Heath Aston, Luke Hetherington, Steve McRae 35, Sonny McKenzie 34
NTP 21st Jason Cawthray
NTP 2nd Shot 23rd Peter Justin
NTP 12th Sam Niedra
NTP 18th Neil Caulfield
Men’s and Woman’s Monthly Medal - Saturday, May 7
Women
Scratch winner c/b with 83 Heather Briggs
Nett winner with 70 Heather Briggs
Runner-up c/b with 73, Anne Harris
Third c/b with 73 Kerryn Alexander
Ball Rundown: Debra Eason 73, Selina Barkley 75, Marg Bradford 76
Monthly Medal: Heather Briggs
NTP 4th Selina Barkley
NTP 27th Selina Barkley
Men
A Grade Scratch with 74 Trent Vonarx
A Grade Nett Brett Baring 70
Runner-up with Beau Davis 73
Third Carl Dickins 74
B Grade Scratch with 83 Rob Webster
B Grade Nett Rob Webster 69
Runner-up with Sam Kiokakis 72
Third Ben Playford 73
C Grade Scratch with 90 Matt Goodall
C Grade Nett Matt Goodall 66
Runner-up David Whyte 72
Third Greg Baines 73
Monthly Medal: Matt Goodall
Ball Rundown: Terry Moriarty 73, Trent Vonarx 74, Anthony Sarina, Garry Zabenko 75, Ethan Palmer, Tim Hicks, Darren Hughes, Guy Rowe 76, Andrew Scott, Peter Reid, Liam Whyte, Brett Mayor, Mark Chappell, Kieran Jones, Andrew Coburn 77
NTP 4th Guy Rowe
NTP 21st John Conroy
NTP 2nd shot 23rd Andrew Coburn
NTP 27th Beau Davis
news